Mini SC APC Pre-Terminated 2×5.0mm Flat Drop Cable Pigtail

Product Model

Mini SC APC 2×5.0mm Flat Drop Cable Assembly Pigtail

Product Description

Spring Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP 2×5.0mm Outdoor Flat drop cable pigtail provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.

The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

Features
  • Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.
  • Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies
  • Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
  • Can be installs without special tooling
  • Threaded style coupling
  • Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
  • Faster network roll out and customer installations
  • 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment
  • Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions
  • Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times
Specification

Application

Aerial, Direct Buried, Duct
Cable Type

Outdoor 2×5.0mm Flat Drop Cable

Fiber Type

G657A1/G657A2/G657B3, customized
Termination

One end

Product Type

Drop Assemblies
Connector A

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector

Connector B

No connector,

Cable Length

Customized

Operation Temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Cable Structure:

Diagram:

2×5.0mm Outdoor Bow Type Fig8 Drop Cable Mini SC APC Pigtail Assemblies.

More customized Mini SC drop cable Jumpers are offered base on your specific requests.

Application
  1. Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments.
  2. Outdoor communication equipment connection.
  3. Waterproof Fiber Equipment.
  4. Remote wireless Base Station.
  5. FTTx ISP Project.
Download

Related Products

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved