Mini SC Pre-Terminated 5.0mm Round Drop Cable Jumper

Product Model

Mini SC Cable Assembly 5.0mm

Product Description

Spring Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP 5.0mm Round drop cable jumpers provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.

The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

Features

1. Outdoor Drop cable

—–Eliminate need for transmission in Indoor ONT.

2. Mini-SC Connector technology

—–Industry standard for existing FTTx Installation.

3. Design Flexiblity

—–Rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapter to closure or terminals.

4. Smaller profile and reduced bend-radius

—–Designed for rapid connection to external flush-mounted bulkhead adapters on terminals or closures.

5. Robust design keeps connector intact during installation

—–Integral pulling eye/connector cap designed for 100 lb maximum pulling tension.

Specification

Application

Aerial, Direct Buried, Duct
Cable Type

Outdoor Cable

Fiber Type

G657A1/G657A2/G657B3, customized
Termination

One end or both ends

Product Type

Drop Assemblies
Connector A

Huawei Mini SC APC Connector

Connector B

No connector, SC APC or Huawei Mini SC APC Connector

Cable Length

Customized

Operation Temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)
Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

Cable Structure:

5.0mm Round Drop Cable Structure

Diagram:

1. 5.0mm Round Drop Mini SC APC to Mini SC APC Drop  Cable Jumper Assemblies.

Mini Sc Jumper Diagram

2.  Mini SC APC to SC APC Drop Cable Jumper Assemblies with 5.0mm round drop cable.

Mini SC to SC Diagram

More customized Mini SC drop cable Jumpers are offered base on your specific requests.

Application
  1. Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments.
  2. Outdoor communication equipment connection.
  3. Waterproof Fiber Equipment.
  4. Remote wireless Base Station.
  5. FTTx ISP Project.
Download

Related Products

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved