Reel In A Box Pre-connectorized Drop Cable With Harden Connector SC/APC

Product Description

SPRING Optical Reel In a Box Pre-connectorized Drop Cable with Harden Connector SC/APC is a small high waterproof SC single core waterproof connector. Built-in SC connector core, to better reduce the size of the waterproof connector. Mini SC APC Patchcord is made of special plastic shell IP68 (which is resistant to high and low temperature, acid and alkali corrosion resistance, anti-UV) and auxiliary waterproof rubber pad.Cable Diameter can be 3.0/2.0*3.0/2.0*5.0/5.0/4.0*7.0mm many different sizes.We also accept OEM Services. Insertion loss SM /APC≤0.3dB, Return loss SM/APC≥60dB.Cable outer jacket LSZH or HDPE Materials. Outer jacket color can be yellow and black. Cable can be flat bow drop cable or round cables.

Features

Spring Reel In a Box Pre-connectorized Drop Cable with Harden Connector SC/APC provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps. The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

  • Low insertion loss and added loss
  • Compact size, easy to operate, durable
  • Easy connection to hardened adapters on terminals or closures
  • Reduce welding, connect directly to achieve interconnection
  • Spiral clamping mechanism ensures long-term reliable connection
  • Guide mechanism, can be blinded with one hand, simple and quick, connect and install
  • Seal design: It is waterproof, dust-proof, anti-corrosion and so on.
  • Cost effective solution for in house termination
Specification
Product Name Reel in a Box Pre-connectorized Drop Cable with Harden Connector SC/APC GJYXCH-1B6a2
Fiber Type SM:G657A1
Fiber Count Simplex
Cable Dia. 2.0*5.0mm
Outer Jacket Material LSZH/HDPE
Outer Jacket Color Black
Connectors Connector A: MINI SC
Connector B: MINI SC
Insertion Loss SM /APC≤0.3dB
Return Loss SM/APC≥60dB
Cable Length 1~200M or Customized
Branch Length Customized
Working Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C~+70°C
Tensile Data

Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N

Application
  • FTTH Application
  • Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments
  • Outdoor communication equipment connection
  • waterproof fiber equipment SC port
  • Remote wireless base station
  • FTTx FTTA wiring project
Download

Related Products

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved