Fiber2*8 Mini Steel Tube Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Product Model

 SP-MPLC-2×8

Product Description

PLC Splitter means planar light-wave circuit splitter, which is based on planar light wave technology, widely used in FTTX,EPOM,BPON,GPON .We launched 1xN,2XN PLC splitter with consistent performance, low optical Insertion loss, low polarization dependent Loss, high reliability and stability , superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks. All wavelengths (1260-1620nm) are not sensitive. And our products meet Telcordia 1209,1221 standard ,ROHS.

We have unique competitive advantages in our PLC product platform by leveraging our strong expertise in fiber array block fabrication, our partnership with foundry service providers, and our reliable packaging technologies. Our splitters are tested based on the strictest standards of the industry, and we

guarantee quality, turnaround and competitive pricing.

The PLC splitter we offer are:1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64,2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32,2×64

Features

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

Specification
Parameters Port Configuration
2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Fiber Type G657A
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.2 21.2
Max 4.4 8.0 11.4 14.8 17.7 21.7
Loss Uniformity(dB) Max 1.0 1.4 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5
Return Loss(dB) Min 50 50 50 50 50 50
PDL(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
Directivity(dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB) Max 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.0
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~+85℃) Max 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1.0
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Storage Temperature(℃) -40~+85

Order Information

Input Channel Number Input Optical

Fiber Type

Output Channel Number Output Optical

Fiber Type

Connector Type In/Out Fiber

Length

Package

Type

1=1 channel

2=2 channel

0=250um bare fiber

1=900um loose tube

2=2.0mmcable

3=3.0mmcable

02=2 channel

04=4 channel

08=8 channel

16=16 channel

32=32 channel

64=64 channel

0=250um bare fiber

1=900um loose tube

2=2.0mmcable

3=3.0mmcable

0=no connector

1=FC/PC

2=FC/APC

3=SC/PC

4=SC/APC

5=LC/PC

6=LC/APC

S=Specify

10=1.0 meter

15=1.5 Meter

20=2.0 Meter

30=3.0 Meter

1=S.S Tube 1

2=S.S Tube 2

3=S.S Tube 3

4=ABS Box

5=LGX Box

6=19 Inch

Rack

Application

Fiber to the point (FTTX)

Fiber to the home (FTTH)

Passive optical networks(PON)

Local area networks (LAN)

Cable television (CATV)

Test equipment

Download

Related Products

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved