Lc Uniboot Duplex G657A1 LSZH 2.0mm 3M Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

The fiber optic patch cord is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

It is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Features
  • 1.Low insertion loss

    2.High return loss

    3.Excellent interchangeability

    4.High mechanical durability

    5.Standard: RoHS

Specification
Type Standard, Master
LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, MU/APC
Style
Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent ( Singlemode ) OS1
Fiber Type 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM1

50/125, (Multimode) OM2

50/125, (Multimode) OM3
50/125, (Multimode) OM4

50/125, (Multimode) OM5

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)
Cable Type Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm
 Φ1.6mm
Φ0.9mm

OFNP, OFNR, PVC, LSZH.

Polishing Manner UPC, APC
≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750
UPC ≥ 50dB
Return Loss SPC ≥ 55dB
(For Singlemode) APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750
Repeatability ±0.1dB
Operating temperature -400C to 850C
Geometry Ferrule End face Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
Requirement
 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
(For Singlemode)
  Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

Application

Telecommunication networks, Gigabit Ethernet

*CATV, Video, Multimedia

*Active device termination, Premise installations

*Industrial, Military

Download

Related Products

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved