• Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

Fiber 1*16 SC APC Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

Product Model

 SP-MPLC-1X16-SCA

Product Description

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Mini PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It’s mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Features
  1. Features:
  2. Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
  3. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  4. Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
  5. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  6. High Reliability and Stability
  7. Stability Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Components through TLC-Certified, Conform to YD1117-2001

Specification
Type 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Working Bandwidth (nm) 1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max w/o connectors 3.8 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.8 20.2
Insertion Loss (dB) Max with connectors 4.1 7.4 10.5 13.8 17.1 20.5
Wavelength Dependent
Loss (dB) Max.
0.2 0.3 0.4 0.6 0.8 1
Return Loss (dB) Min.(APC) 55
Temperature Dependent
Loss(dB) Max
0.5
Stability in Hot
Environment (dB/°C) Max
1
Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.1 1.5 2
Polarization Dependent
Loss (dB) Max
0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
Orientation (dB) Min 50
Power (mW) Max 300
Steel Tube Size(mm) 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*7*4 60*12*4 80*20*6 100*40*6
Optical Fiber SMF-28, G657A1, G657A2 or customized
Input / Output length 1meter standard or customized length
Cable Color White or customized
Cable Diameter 250um or 900um
Connector SC APC, SC UPC or without connector
Operating Temperature (℃) -40 to 85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 to 85
Standard Telcordia GR-1209, Telcordia GR-1221, IEC 61300, IEC 6175321
Application

Tab Content goes here

Download

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved