Pre Connected OptiTap Compatible SST Tonable Drop Patch Cables with Locate Wire or copper wire

Product Description

Spring Compatible OptiTap/H connector assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity. The hardened connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multiport terminal or in-line extension receptacle. The SC/APC connector mates to a standard adapter, providing a common interface for FTTH applications. Available with flat drop or traditional round style OSP cables, the hardened connector provides an ideal solution for direct burial, conduit, or aerial installations.

Features

Pre Connected OptiTap Compatible SST Tonable Drop Patch Cables Acometida exterior 1 fibra with 4.5*9.8mm Flat Drop Cables and locate wire

  • Compatible with Corning-OptiTap and H-Connector
  • Cable length 100ft, 200ft, 300ft, 500ft, 1000ft or customized
  • Factory terminated for high performance
  • Available with one or both ends connectorized
  • Hybrid (one end with an OptiTap Connector, one end with standard SC connector) available with or without pulling grip
  • Available in dielectric or toneable
  • Designed for aerial, direct-buried or duct installation
  • IP-68 water and dust protection
  • -40℃~85℃ operating temperature
Specification
Product Name SST Tonable drop cable with locate wire
Cable Type Tonable cable flat wire tracer wire
Cable Diameter 4.5*9.8mm drop FTTH
Applications Aerial,Direct Buried,Duct
Termination Both end terminated or one end terminated
Specifications – Connector A
Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Connector Type SC/APC OptiTap Compatible connector(H Connector)
Specifications – Connector B
Reflectance, Typical -65 dB
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.15 dB
Connector Type Standard SC/APC Connectors
Optical Characteristics
Fiber Type Single-mode
Fiber count 1F
Fiber Category G652D or G657A
Wavelengths 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Maximum Attenuation 0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km
Application
  • FTTH;
  • Outdoor Areas
  • Harsh Environment
Download

Related Products

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

product3 1

Mini Steel Tube PLC Splitter

GETTING MORE DETAILS AND SPECIAL PRICE FROM US

Copyright © 2019 Shenzhen Spring Optical Communication Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved